?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*~*We..Go..Together*~*
every girl is a */-/princess/-/*
Recent Entries 
22nd-May-2009 08:58 am(no subject)
MARGOT!

(or Sam)


I just finished Lost and the season finale- WTF!
HOW COULD THEY END THE SEASON THAT WAY?


So wtf is going on with John Locke- I guess he's the guy from the beginning of the episode who talked about finding a loophole to kill Jacob, because Jacob said "I guess you finally found a loophole." But WHAT THE FUCK?

what happened in that episode?
haha
11th-Apr-2009 10:57 pm - wow
Faraday
ladies you'll never guess what i just found.


my pink ladies notebook from the first part of senior year. i just leafed through it and wow is all i have to say.

i completely forgot this existed.

its going somewhere important.
2nd-Apr-2009 06:24 pm(no subject)
Pink Ladies reunion.

May.

Let's make it happen.
22nd-Feb-2009 05:18 pm(no subject)
well since rachey posted this, I will too, in the name of procrastination.



Current Favorite Song on the Radio: Thinking of You- Katy Perry

Current Favorite Song in my iTunes: Lover by Devendra Banhart

Current Favorite Artist/Band: I am on a major Third Eye Blind kick. Judge me, I dare you.

Current Favorite Album: Oh geeze, I don't listen to albums, I shuffle. Lol.
AHhhhh
I'm supposed to be immersed in Puritan memoirs, but Grease 2 is on, and I LOVE Grease 2. Possibly, or probably, more than Grease 1.
Chick revolts against the popular crowd, hops on a motor cycle, and falls in love with the foreign exchange student.
cmonnnnn.

And I have suchhh a crush on the guy who plays Michael, the exchange student. His eyes make my face go all flushed and hot, like a fever. And then when he gets on the motorcycle...

My GPA is doomed as long as Grease 2 is playing. And somebody stole my VHS copy, which I used to watch every day. *must order*

I'm sitting in my room dancing and singing Cool Rider right now.

Think Pink :)
8th-Feb-2009 02:06 pm(no subject)
OK.

Things that are the same:
As Tiff and I were just discussing, I still have no filtering system. I say how I feel, etc.
I'm happy.
I'm ... short!
I love going out and having adventures
I read every single day like it's my job. (some day, it will be. Woot!)
I have the same obsessions I did in HS... Harry Potter, etc. Only now, I have more.
I hang out with many of the same people I did in HS and I still enjoy their company, infinitely.
I still have dance parties while I get ready to go out, and I'm still always late.


Differences:
Hmm. Honestly, I can't really think of any, personality-wise, but I'll try.
Maybe I have more faith. in many things. including myself.
I've had a man murdered in my house, been robbed, and been in a knife fight...
But I've also been to Germany 3 times, France, Canada, California, and many places in this area, and therefore have seen more of the world than in HS, so..
the good definitely outweighs the bad.
I'm in a semi-serious relationship that's nearing the 3 year mark, despite the 3 months we were on a break.
Oh, yeah. I've gained trust in long-distance relationships. But only if they're temporary and leading to someday living on the same continent.
I'm less emo, for sure.
I'm a lot more broke, money-wise.
I'm a lot more rich, life-wise ;)
I miss a lot of people from HS. But I still talk to them regularly. For example, Dennis and I are in the middle of one of our texting sessions.

I miss my pink ladiess. I smell a reunion. With canolis and crowns.

I don't know what else to say. Other people post so we can get this thing rollin' again. <3
8th-Feb-2009 01:17 pm(no subject)
YAYYYY
DIG IT!

I'm going to post my changes/same thing in a few

:)
8th-Feb-2009 10:15 am - Ah the good ol' days!
Woah, remember this?

PS. Bri you asked how to post to this, just change your "post to:" at the top of the entry.

So, four years later. I have an idea. Let's talk about how we've changed =]

I'm LOUDER
I care significantly less about what people think of me
I went through probably the roughest year of my life (last year) and LIVED, and I realized it only made me a stronger person.
School is so much harder than I thought it would be.
I have an actual social life (including boys... *gasp!*)
I've definitely gotten less pessimistic. Being angry or sad all the time is such a waste of energy.
At this moment in time, I am genuinely happy.

And how we've stayed the same...

I'm still the sensible one :p
I'm still an absolute geek.
I'd still rather have a few close friends that will always be there for you than an entire sorority that pretends to be.
I still love you guys <3
9th-Nov-2005 09:18 pm(no subject)
I found the bestestest countdown thing EVER. I used the Rent one, but there are countdowns for pretty much everything recent, and if there's something missing you can make you own or ask someone to make it. It's a little tricky to install at first, but it's awesome.

13 days 14 hours 39 minutes 25 seconds!
5th-Aug-2005 04:37 pm - great parody
Faraday
"Part I

Ginny Weasley was flawless; there was no doubt about that. Her long, silky red hair flowed freely behind her as she walked gracefully towards the Quidditch pitch. Fair skin, adorned with the perfect amount of sun-kissed freckles, was soft and smooth; her face held a natural elegance other girls could only dream of having, and her large blue eyes shimmered brilliantly in the light of the afternoon sun.

That, and she smelled really flowery.

Not only was she beautiful on the outside, her personality easily outshined those of all the other girls at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. She was bright, witty, and a total charmer. All the boys wanted to be with her, while all the girls just wanted to be her.

It was with a natural talent and unbridled skill that she professed in everything she did. Why, it was pointless for her to even be going to the Quidditch pitch for practice; she certainly didn’t need it. Still, it would give her a chance to see her equally magnanimous boyfriend, or, ‘Harry-warry-widdle-kins’ as she so lovingly called him, and so she continued to walk towards the field in long strides, as graceful as a ballerina.

‘Who wouldn’t want to be me?’ she thought pompously as she continued on.

And then she fell into a pit, and died."

http://fanfiction.portkey.org/story/4754

The Harmonians Strike Back

A Half Blood Prince Parody

By: The Fitchburg Finch
This page was loaded Dec 14th 2018, 2:55 pm GMT.