?

Log in

*~*We..Go..Together*~*
every girl is a */-/princess/-/*
Recent Entries 
22nd-May-2009 08:58 am(no subject)
MARGOT!

(or Sam)


I just finished Lost and the season finale- WTF!
HOW COULD THEY END THE SEASON THAT WAY?


So wtf is going on with John Locke- I guess he's the guy from the beginning of the episode who talked about finding a loophole to kill Jacob, because Jacob said "I guess you finally found a loophole." But WHAT THE FUCK?

what happened in that episode?
haha
11th-Apr-2009 10:57 pm - wow
Faraday
ladies you'll never guess what i just found.


my pink ladies notebook from the first part of senior year. i just leafed through it and wow is all i have to say.

i completely forgot this existed.

its going somewhere important.
2nd-Apr-2009 06:24 pm(no subject)
Pink Ladies reunion.

May.

Let's make it happen.
22nd-Feb-2009 05:18 pm(no subject)
well since rachey posted this, I will too, in the name of procrastination.



Current Favorite Song on the Radio: Thinking of You- Katy Perry

Current Favorite Song in my iTunes: Lover by Devendra Banhart

Current Favorite Artist/Band: I am on a major Third Eye Blind kick. Judge me, I dare you.

Current Favorite Album: Oh geeze, I don't listen to albums, I shuffle. Lol.
AHhhhh
I'm supposed to be immersed in Puritan memoirs, but Grease 2 is on, and I LOVE Grease 2. Possibly, or probably, more than Grease 1.
Chick revolts against the popular crowd, hops on a motor cycle, and falls in love with the foreign exchange student.
cmonnnnn.

And I have suchhh a crush on the guy who plays Michael, the exchange student. His eyes make my face go all flushed and hot, like a fever. And then when he gets on the motorcycle...

My GPA is doomed as long as Grease 2 is playing. And somebody stole my VHS copy, which I used to watch every day. *must order*

I'm sitting in my room dancing and singing Cool Rider right now.

Think Pink :)
8th-Feb-2009 02:06 pm(no subject)
OK.

Things that are the same:
As Tiff and I were just discussing, I still have no filtering system. I say how I feel, etc.
I'm happy.
I'm ... short!
I love going out and having adventures
I read every single day like it's my job. (some day, it will be. Woot!)
I have the same obsessions I did in HS... Harry Potter, etc. Only now, I have more.
I hang out with many of the same people I did in HS and I still enjoy their company, infinitely.
I still have dance parties while I get ready to go out, and I'm still always late.


Differences:
Hmm. Honestly, I can't really think of any, personality-wise, but I'll try.
Maybe I have more faith. in many things. including myself.
I've had a man murdered in my house, been robbed, and been in a knife fight...
But I've also been to Germany 3 times, France, Canada, California, and many places in this area, and therefore have seen more of the world than in HS, so..
the good definitely outweighs the bad.
I'm in a semi-serious relationship that's nearing the 3 year mark, despite the 3 months we were on a break.
Oh, yeah. I've gained trust in long-distance relationships. But only if they're temporary and leading to someday living on the same continent.
I'm less emo, for sure.
I'm a lot more broke, money-wise.
I'm a lot more rich, life-wise ;)
I miss a lot of people from HS. But I still talk to them regularly. For example, Dennis and I are in the middle of one of our texting sessions.

I miss my pink ladiess. I smell a reunion. With canolis and crowns.

I don't know what else to say. Other people post so we can get this thing rollin' again. <3
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 11:13 am GMT.